Caldwell County High School  Logo
Caldwell County Schools
Caldwell County Primary Caldwell County Elementary Caldwell County Middle Caldwell County High
Faculty and Staff Extracurricular Gifted and Talented Education School Improvement Plan Staff Webpages
Scholarship Information Guidance Department Staff
Agricultural Education Business & Marketing Education Construction Technology Electrical Technology Family and Consumer Sciences Health Sciences Information Technology Plumbing Technology Transportation Education Welding Technology
Athletic Schedules Baseball Boys Basketball Boys Soccer Cheerleading Cross Country Football Girls Basketball Girls Soccer Golf Softball Tennis Track and Field Volleyball Wrestling

Faculty and Staff


FACULTY AND STAFF

Christy Phelps- Principal
Aaron McClung - Assistant Principal

Phillip Noel  - Assistant Principal

Megan Meyer - Guidance Counselor
Pam Bates - Guidance Counselor
Roberta Smith - Guidance Secretary
Tina Martin - Curriculum Coordinator

David Barnes - Athletic Director/Homebound Instruction
Will Barnes - Teacher

Audrey Bartolotti - Teacher

Jerett Bell - Teacher
Kim Farmer - Teacher
Andrew Felker - Teacher

J. J. Griggs - Teacher

Emily Hatley - Teacher
Lisa Hawkins - Teacher

Eric Jacobs - Teacher
Daniel Kukahiko - Teacher
Sarah Lewis - Teacher
Melody Markham - Teacher
Sonia McClung - Teacher

  Rhett Miller - Teacher
Lisa Moore - Teacher
Leigh Ann Morris - Teacher

Anna Ray - Media Specialist
Caroline Rea
 - Teacher
Jeff Riley - Teacher

Lucas Rohrer - Teacher
David Shaffer - Teacher

Sarah Silvestre - Teacher
Ashlea Smith - Teacher
Bradley Stallins - Teacher
Joan Terrell - Teacher
Daniel Thomas - Teacher
Malissa Thomas - Teacher
Mandy Thompson - Teacher
Rob Towery - Teacher
Jason Walls - Teacher
Magen Woods
 - Teacher
Wes York - Teacher
Lori Young - Teacher

Rhonda Hawkins - Secretary
Fanestia Massey - Secretary/Attendance
Kelly Whalen - Bookkeeper
Waynee McGowan - Alternative Classroom
Susan Ray - Cafeteria Manager

Denise Pool - COPE Youth Services Center